trü on park

603 park ave
rochester, ny 14607
585.244.0044
info@truonpark.com

Hours

Tue - Thur 9 am – 8 pm
Fri - Sat 9 am – 5 pm
 

HAIR

Cut

Women's Haircut
Protege30+
Stylist35+
Senior Stylist45+
Master Stylist55+
Men's Haircut
Protege25+
Stylist30+
Senior Stylist35+
Master Stylist40+
Child's Haircut (up to age 10)
Protege18+
Stylist20+
Senior Stylist22+
Master Stylist24+
Women's Youth Haircut (10-17)
Protege25+
Stylist30+
Senior Stylist35+
Master Stylist40+
Men's Youth Haircut (10-17)
Protege20+
Stylist25+
Senior Stylist30+
Master Stylist25+
Bang Trims
Protege
Stylist
Senior Stylist
Master Stylist
Complimentary
CutProtegeStylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Women's Haircut30+35+45+55+
Men's Haircut25+30+35+40+
Child's Haircut (up to age 10)18+20+22+24+
Women's Youth Haircut (10-17)25+30+35+40+
Men's Youth Haircut (10-17)20+25+30+25+
Bang Trims
Complimentary

women and men design service includes a scalp treatment, shampoo, cut and style (flat iron or curl is an extra charge).

Color

Color Retouch
Protege60+
Stylist65+
Senior Stylist75+
Master Stylist80+
Men's Grey Blending
Protege35+
Stylist35+
Senior Stylist35+
Master Stylist35+
Highlight - Crown
Protege75+
Stylist80+
Senior Stylist85+
Master Stylist95+
Highlight - Partial
Protege85+
Stylist90+
Senior Stylist95+
Master Stylist105+
Highlight - Full
Protege95+
Stylist100+
Senior Stylist105+
Master Stylist115+
Highlight Crown w/Balayage
Protege105+
Stylist110+
Senior Stylist115+
Master Stylist125+
Highlight Partial w/Balayage
Protege115+
Stylist120+
Senior Stylist125+
Master Stylist135+
Highlight Full w/Balayage
Protege125+
Stylist130+
Senior Stylist135+
Master Stylist145+
Glossing
Protege60+
Stylist60+
Senior Stylist60+
Master Stylist60+
Glossing/Toner (add-on)
Protege20+
Stylist20+
Senior Stylist20+
Master Stylist20+
ColorProtegeStylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Color Retouch60+65+75+80+
Men's Grey Blending35+35+35+35+
Highlight - Crown75+80+85+95+
Highlight - Partial85+90+95+105+
Highlight - Full95+100+105+115+
Highlight Crown w/Balayage105+110+115+125+
Highlight Partial w/Balayage115+120+125+135+
Highlight Full w/Balayage125+130+135+145+
Glossing60+60+60+60+
Glossing/Toner (add-on)20+20+20+20+

additional charge for extra color, prices do not include cut. color service enhancement may be added on to either color retouch or highlight services.

Style

Blow-Out (above shoulder)
Protege35+
Stylist35+
Senior Stylist35+
Master Stylist35+
Blow-Out (below shoulder)
Protege40+
Stylist40+
Senior Stylist40+
Master Stylist40+
Special Occasion Styling
Protege55+
Stylist65+
Senior Stylist75+
Master Stylist80+
Additional Iron Work
Protege15
Stylist15
Senior Stylist15
Master Stylist15
StyleProtegeStylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Blow-Out (above shoulder)35+35+35+35+
Blow-Out (below shoulder)40+40+40+40+
Special Occasion Styling55+65+75+80+
Additional Iron Work15151515

Treatment

Botanical Therapy Hair Treatment (add-on)
Protege25
Stylist25
Senior Stylist25
Master Stylist25
Pramāsana™ Scalp Treatment (full)
Protege50
Stylist50
Senior Stylist50
Master Stylist50
Pramāsana™ Scalp Treatment (add-on)
Protege25
Stylist25
Senior Stylist25
Master Stylist25
TreatmentProtegeStylistSenior StylistMaster Stylist
Botanical Therapy Hair Treatment (add-on)25252525
Pramāsana™ Scalp Treatment (full)50505050
Pramāsana™ Scalp Treatment (add-on)25252525

treatment add-on services may be added on to a cut or color service.

VOMOR

VOMOR TAPE-IN HAIR EXTENSIONS INSTANT VOLUME INSTANT LENGTH

  • No waiting—have fuller, longer hair today
  • Less than the cost of regular extensions
  • No damage to your hair—innovative tape system that is easily reapplied and reused
  • Ethically sourced and manufactured

 

READY TO TRANSFORM?

Talk to your stylist. Vomor Tape-in Hair Extensions are available in 12-inch, 16-inch, and 20-inch lengths and can be applied during your regular hair appointment. There’s no need to spend a full day in the chair!

Application lasts 6-8 weeks. Your extensions can be cleaned and re-applied in your regular hair appointments. You can use your extensions for up to a full year.

For costs on consultation, application and cleaning, ask a member of our team.